Merit List of 2years(M.Phil) Programe - Shaheed Benazir Bhutto University, Sheringal

Department of Sociology

Merit List

Provisional MERIT LIST of Applicants for Admission in BS-4 Years Program 2017 (Sociology) INTERVIEW DATE: Monday, September 25, 2017

S.No Name  Father Name Domicile SSC HSSC TM %Percentage Remarks
1 Muhammad Sadeeq Khan Noor sherwan Upper Dir 857 865 1100 78.64  
2 Muhammad Mustafa Noor Khani Gul Mardan 832 853 1100 77.55  
3 Muhammad Sohail Juma Khan Upper Dir 899 840 1100 76.36  
4 S. Afaq Ahmad S. Javid Iqbal Upper Dir 958 789 1100 71.73  
5 Hafiz Ur Rahman Amir Zaman Lower Dir 535 2336 3450 67.71  
6 Yasir Nawaz Abdul Hadi Swat 814 695 1100 63.18  
7 Anees Aziz Bahadar Khan Lower Dir 770 684 1100 62.18  
8 Aimal Khan Nigar Ali Malakand 828 673 1100 61.18  
9 Atif Khan Kamal Swat 787 663 1100 60.27  
10 Asad ullah Amir Zada Upper Dir 654 653 1100 59.36  
11 Irfan Ullah   Ghulam Akbar Upper Dir 726 647 1100 58.82  
12 Shar Ali Badshah Upper Dir 717 632 1100 57.45  
13 Taimur Ahmad Sardar Ali Malakand 693 632 1100 57.45  
14 Muhammad Huzaifa Bashir Khan Malakand 846 629 1100 57.18  
15 Aftab Uddin Shah Bahadar Lower Dir 597 628 1100 57.09  
16 Mohsin Shah Ihsan Ullah FATA 727 628 1100 57.09  
17 Kaleem Ullah Khan Zawat Khan Lower Dir 786 628 1100 57.09  
18 Muhammad Farooq   Ghulam Qadar Lower Dir 680 625 1100 56.82  
19 Muhammad Tahir Dilawar Khan Upper Dir 695 622 1100 56.55  
20 Tahsin Ullah Hazrat Ali Khan Lower Dir 657 619 1100 56.27  
21 Muhammad Shahab Aziz Ur Rahman Upper Dir 795 617 1100 56.09  
22 Sami ul islam Noor ul islam Upper Dir 533 612 1100 55.64  
23 Abdur Rahman Malki Aman Nowshera 736 607 1100 55.18  
24 Muhammad Fawad Muhammad Iqbal FATA 730 604 1100 54.91  
25 Muhammad Adil Khan Gul Haroon Zeb Upper Dir 705 603 1100 54.82  
26 Sami Ul Haq Sultan Habib Upper Dir 619 595 1100 54.09  
27 Sari ullah Aziz ul Wahab Lower Dir 852 590 1100 53.64  
28 Sami ullah  Tajbar Khan kohistani Upper Dir 785 584 1100 53.09  
29 Khan Zeb Saeed Ullah Upper Dir 526 582 1100 52.91  
30 Muhammad Izhar Muhammad Islam Lower Dir 464 579 1100 52.64  
31 Shehzad Khan Ali Haider Khan Upper Dir 478 579 1100 52.64  
32 Muhammad Ilyas Zar Nosh Lower Dir 721 575 1100 52.27  
33 muhammad Waqas Muhammad Israr Malakand 787 569 1100 51.73  
34 Nasar Khan Rahim Waris  Swat 541 564 1100 51.27  
35 Mutasim Billah Sher Zada Upper Dir 664 557 1100 50.64  
36 Hameed Ullah Lal Muhammad Upper Dir 673 557 1100 50.64  
37 Saeed Ullah Hazrat Yousaf Lower Dir 678 554 1100 50.36  
38 Aziz Ahmad Mumtaz Ahmad Swat 575 554 1100 50.36  
39 Rehan Ullah Amir Alam Khan Upper Dir 634 554 1100 50.36  
40 Sajid Ahmad Shahabuddin Upper Dir 703 548 1100 49.82  
    Waiting List    
       
41 Salim Khan Sarfaraz khan Upper Dir 612 546 1100 49.64  
42 Islam Uddin Noor Habib Jan Lower Dir 540 545 1100 49.55  
43 Khan Furqan Imad uddin Swat 740 544 1100 49.45  
44 Ali Raza Ameer Badshah Mardan 786 540 1100 49.09  
45 Mohammad Iqbal Gawhar Ayub Khan Upper Dir 632 537 1100 48.82  
46 Gauhar Rahman Khaista Rahman Lower Dir 645 524 1100 47.64  
47 Saeed Ur Rahman Shaheed Ur Rahman Karak 591 523 1100 47.55  
48 Luqman Khan Muhammad Ilyas swat 643 522 1100 47.45  
49 Zia Ur Rahman Hazrat Umar Upper Dir 651 515 1100 46.82  
50 Liaqat Zaman Bahadur Khan Upper Dir 554 486 1100 44.18 Not Eligible
51 Mujeeb Ul Haq Amin Ul Haq Lower Dir 552 483 1100 43.91 Not Eligible
52 Babo Haidar Amir Nawab Upper Dir 689 474 1100 43.09 Not Eligible
53 Zia Ul Haq Sami Ul Haq Upper Dir 605 473 1100 43.00 Not Eligible
54 Badshah Hussain Gulfaraz Khan Upper Dir 638 470 1100 42.73 Not Eligible